Sandalwood Oil Attar

More Views

SKU: KEA - ATT - 025

Availability: In stock

Quick Overview

  • It is a product of steam distillation, it is yellow in colour and is fine grained. It is known to retain its aroma for a long time. It is used in perfumes, cosmetics etc. It blends easily with any other fume and gives marvellous outcomes
"

Availability: In stock

$1,600.00
$1,600.00

Uses

Details

  • It is used in ayurvedic medicine for various treatments for mental disorder and somatic purposes.
  • It is used in the cosmetic industry for a lasting aroma.
  • It is used in forming exotic perfumes

Technical Specifications

Technical Specification
  • Botanical Name Santalum Album
  • Country Of Origin – India
  • Color & Odor –golden yellow
  • Solubility - N/A.
  • Flash Point - N/A
  • Specific Gravity- 0.969 @ 30 C
  • Refractive Index- 1.5
  • Optical Rotation - -1.8
  • Major Constituents -90% sesquiterpenic, such as tricyclic á-Santalol. â-Santalol comprises 20-25% .
  • Extraction Method -Steam Distillation

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

wysiwyg/Images/logo1.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_03.jpg
em_brand_04.jpg
em_brand_05.jpg
em_brand_06.jpg
em_brand_07.jpg
em_brand_01.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg
em_brand_02.jpg